鶹ýAV

Meetings are held over Zoom teleconferencing and in-person.

Public guests can attend in-person or join via Live Stream by using

A question period is always included as an agenda item.

For information: parents@swlauriersb.qc.ca

PARENTS' COMMITTEE MEETING SCHEDULE 2023-2024

Date

Time

Location

Thursday, October 12, 2023

19 h 15

Head Office 235 Montée Lesage, Rosemere, Qc/Hybrid

Thursday, October 26, 2023

19 h 15

Head Office 235 Montée Lesage, Rosemere, Qc/Hybrid

Thursday, November 2, 2023

19 h 15

Head Office 235 Montée Lesage, Rosemere, Qc/Hybrid

Thursday, December 7, 2023

19 h 15

Hybrid / Location to be determined

Thursday, January 11, 2024

19 h 15

ZOOM

Thursday, February 1, 2024

19 h 15

ZOOM

Thursday, March 14, 2024

19 h 15

Hybrid / Sainte-Agathe Academy
26, rue Napoleon, Ste-Agathe-des-Monts, QC

Thursday, April 4, 2024

19 h 15

Hybrid / Laurentian Regional High
448, Ave. Argenteuil, Lachute, QC

Thursday, May 2, 2024

19 h 15

Hybrid / Laval Senior Academy
3200, boul. du Souvenir ouest, Laval

Thursday, June 6, 2024

19 h 15

Hybrid / Head Office 235 Montée Lesage, Rosemere, Qc

Parents Committee Executive

Name

Contact

Chloée Alary, Chairperson,

parents@swlauriersb.qc.ca

Tara Anderson, Vice-Chairperson

Lisa Cipriani, Alternate Vice Chairperson

Alexandra Grebenuk Roy, Secretary

Dalia Ceron Gonzalez, Treasurer

Tara Anderson, Elementary Parent Commissioner
Laurentia Elementary Representative

Chloée Alary, Secondary Parent Commissioner
Laurentian Regional High Representative

Stéphane Henley, Parent Commissioner SEAC

Parents Committee members - Elementary Schools

School Name

Delegate

Alternate

Arundel Elementary

Erin McCarthy

Katya Carbonneau

Crestview Elementary

Laura Orzea

Franklin Hill Elementary

Dalia Ceron Gonzalez, Treasurer

Sabrina Calabretta-Duval

Genesis Elementary

Marianna Licciardello

Amanda Malagisi

Grenville Elementary

Isabel Small

Hillcrest Academy

Peter Moschonas

Steve Tobin

John F Kennedy

Grace Stevenson

Yota Karvelas

Joliette Elementary

Sara Larin

Jessica Belair

Jules-Verne Elementary

Anna Bocchino

Philippe Leone

Laurentia Elementary

Tara Anderson, Vice-Chairperson
Elementary Parent Commissioner

Desiree Ramacieri

Laurentian Elementary

Karrine Morrison

Sylvain Simpson

McCaig Elementary

Lisa Cipriani, Alternate Vice-Chairperson

Dillon Houston

Morin-Heights Elementary

Christel deVries

Mountainview Elementary

Mark Richer

Kyle Snell

Our Lady of Peace Elementary

Meguy Santos

Danielle Hill

Pierre E Trudeau Elementary

Edith Bernard-Viens

Gabriel Hébert-Rouillier

Pinewood Elementary

Alexandra Grebenuk Roy, EPCA Director, Secretary

Judith Beaupré

Rawdon Elementary

Joanna Barnowski

Lisa Pietracupa

Souvenir Elementary

Peter Ferentinos

Darren Lisak

St Jude Elementary

Kate Gross

John Critchley

St Paul Elementary

Christina Souliere

Mike Panichella

St Vincent Elementary

Linda-Marie Ferlisi

Alessandro Bernardelli

Ste-Adele Elementary

David Harper

Vanessa Durocher

Ste-Agathe Academy

Cynthia Fournier

Terry Fox Elementary

Elena Ferrato

Kattie Holmes

Twin Oaks Elementary

Natalie Codner, Transportation Advisory Committee

Parents Committee members - High Schools

School Name

Delegate

Alternate

Joliette High

Annie Rose Levesque

Lake of Two Mountains High

Kyle Snell

Cheryl Fordham

Laurentian Regional High

Chloée Alary, Chairperson,
Secondary Parent Commissioner

Ledis Beaudin Valdes

Laval Junior Academy

Demetra Papazafiropoulos

Laval Senior Academy

George Hiotis

Laura Wittebol

Rosemere High

Katherina Benoit

Isabel Lima